White Labs Team

Leave blank for all. Otherwise, the first selected term will be the default instead of "Any".

Executive Team

Chris White, Ph.D
President, Founder, and CEO
Lisa White
Vice President
Neva Parker
VP of Operations
Troels Prahl
Head of Research & Development, Copenhagen
Kathryn Small
Special Project Manager & Executive to Chris White
Yary de los Rios
Executive Assistant to Lisa White
Tiffany Sagucio
Executive Assistant to Neva Parker

Administration

Brian Rector
Human Resources Manager
Julia Miller
Human Resources Assistant
John Goehring
Controller
Leslie Tolentino
Junior Accountant
Joana Gallarzo
Accounts Payable Specialist

Sales

Katie Skow
North American Sales Manager
JoAnne Carilli-Stevenson
International Sales Manager
Pam Marshall
Sales Administrator
Gabriel Ness
Customer Service Lead
Jeff Haro
Customer Service Representative
Russell Kreindel
Customer Service Representative

Marketing

Sabrina LoPiccolo
Marketing Manager
Kim Derr
Marketing Events Coordinator
Nickie Peña
Marketing Communications Specialist
Erik Fowler
Education & Engagement Curator

Laboratory Operations

Kara Taylor
Laboratory Operations Manager
Stephanie McKinley
SD Yeast Bank Specialist
Holley Voegtle
SD Yeast Lab Supervisor
Katie Gardner
SD Analytical Lab Supervisor
Han Lieu
SD Yeast Culture Specialist
Amanda LeMoine
SD Yeast Culture Tech
Benjamin Aldrich
SD Lab Technician I
Devin Tani
SD Analytical Lab Specialist
Kristan Martinez
SD Analytical Lab Technician
Erika Raye
SD Analytical Lab Technician
Alexa Romasco
SD Lab Technician I
Mary Daniel
AVL Quality Control Lead
Kerry Rudisill
AVL Lab Technician
Christopher France-Early
SD Lab Assistant
Kelli McDonnell
AVL Lab Assistant

R&D

Karen Fortmann, Ph.D
Senior Research Scientist
Aaron Gonzales
Project Implementation Specialist
Kata Kiss
Research & Development Intern

Quality

Nolan Hietpas
Quality Manager
Glenn Dowling
SD Quality Assurance Technician
Brent Pratte
SD Quality Assurance Technician
Russell Jernstrom
SD Quality Control Technician

Yeast Production

Kassandra Gist
SD Production Manager
Bruce Keisler
AVL Site Operations Manager
Dominic Montoya
SD Yeast Production Supervisor
Bryan Bobo
AVL Yeast Production Lead
Lauren Schwartzburg
Yeast Propagation Lead (Davis)
Bernabe Cedillo
SD Production Assistant
Jorge Curiel
SD Production Assistant
Felipe Vargas Lopez
SD Production Assistant
Jose Lopez
SD Production Assistant
Renante McConnell
SD Production Assistant
Alberto Martinez
SD Production Assistant
Luis Gonzales
SD Production Assistant
Richard Hart
SD Production Assistant
Juan Rivera
SD Production Assistant
Jeffrey Pennington
SD Production Assistant
Aaron Sutherland
SD Production Assistant
Jesus Avina
SD Production Assistant
Samuel Arredondo
SD Production Assistant
Roshanak Agahi
Yeast Propagation Tech (Davis)
Andrew Diaz
SD Production Assistant
Garrett Tobin
SD Production Assistant
April Bowen
AVL Production Assistant
Richard Marraccini
AVL Production Assistant
Jeff Rickert
AVL Production Assistant
Joshua Austin
AVL Production Assistant

Brewing

Joe Kurowski
Brewing Manager
Paul Cesena
Assistant Brewer
Jason Wyatt
Assistant Brewer
Kolaan Busbice
Assistant Brewer
Drew Cunningham
Assistant Brewer
Perry Hague
Assistant Brewer

Supply Chain

Andre Miller
Supply Chain Manager
Breanna Raymundo
Supply Chain Assistant

Packaging

Jordan Walker
SD Packaging Supervisor
Ryan Galeos
Packaging Lead
Rex Cooper
AVL Packaging Lead
Duy Nguyen
SD Packaging Technician
Rainier Galeos
SD Packaging Technician
Richard Nieto
SD Packaging Technician
Eva Ortiz
SD Packaging Technician
Paul Oun
SD Packaging Technician
Ricardo Gamboa
SD Packaging Technician
Aaron Raymundo
SD Packaging Technician
Charlotte Lopez
SD Packaging Technician
Isidro Castaneda
SD Packaging Technician
Armando Demesa
SD Packaging Technician
Steven Smith
SD Packaging Tech
Emmanuel Donate
SD Packaging Technician
Dustin Nguyen
SD Packaging Technician
Roddy Pena
SD Packaging Technician
Todd Flaws
AVL Packaging Technician
Grayson Kimrey
AVL Packaging Technician
Dustin Nix
AVL Packaging Technician
Daniel Rowe
AVL Packaging Technician

Shipping & Receiving

Rommel Cerezo
SD Shipping Supervisor
Harry Rice
AVL Shipping Lead
Luis Valdivia
SD Shipping Lead
Danny Mejia
SD Shipping Assistant
David Castenada
SD Shipping Assistant
Bryan Nouansiri
SD Shipping Assistant

Materials Management

Shawn Zausch
Yeast Scheduling Manager
Melanie Reese
Materials Analyst
Bryan Middleswart
SD Inventory Control Specialist
Desmond Dillard
SD Assistant Material Handler
Nelson Hoffman
SD Assistant Material Handler

Business Technology

Mike White
Business Technology Manager
Dominik Konecny
Business Technology Assistant

Tasting Room

Justin Hatfield
West Coast Tasting Room Manager
Sara Gurnee
Tasting Room Associate
Emmanuel Lemas
Tasting Room Associate
James Lewis
Tasting Room Associate
Duncan Reeves
Tasting Room Associate - Boulder
Arielle Clevenger
Tasting Room Associate

Facilities

John Holliday
Process Equipment Maintenance Specialist
Will Van Atta
Facilities Tech II
Andrew Schepers
AVL Equipment Maintenance Specialist