White Labs Team

Leave blank for all. Otherwise, the first selected term will be the default instead of "Any".

Executive Team

Chris White, Ph.D
President, Founder, and CEO
Lisa White
Vice President
Neva Parker
VP of Operations
Troels Prahl
Head of Research & Development, Copenhagen
Kathryn Small
Special Project Manager & Executive to Chris White
Yary de los Rios
Executive Assistant to Lisa White
Tiffany Sagucio
Executive Assistant to Neva Parker

Administration

Brian Rector
Human Resources Manager
Julia Miller
Human Resources Assistant
John Goehring
Controller
Leslie Tolentino
Junior Accountant
Joana Gallarzo
Accounts Payable Specialist

Sales

Katie Skow
North American Sales Manager
JoAnne Carilli-Stevenson
International Sales Manager
Pam Marshall
Sales Administrator
Gabriel Ness
Customer Service Representative
Jeff Haro
Customer Service Representative
Russell Kreindel
Customer Service Representative

Marketing

Sabrina LoPiccolo
Marketing Manager
Kim Derr
Marketing Events Coordinator
Nickie Peña
Marketing Communications Specialist
Erik Fowler
Education & Engagement Curator

Laboratory Operations

Kara Taylor
Laboratory Operations Manager
Stephanie McKinley
Yeast Bank Specialist
Holley Voegtle
Yeast Lab Supervisor
Katie Gardner
Analytical Lab Supervisor
Han Lieu
Yeast Culture Specialist
Amanda LeMoine
Yeast Culture Tech
Benjamin Aldrich
Lab Technician I
Devin Tani
Analytical Lab Specialist
Kristan Martinez
Analytical Lab Technician
Erika Raye
Analytical Lab Technician
Alexa Romasco
Lab Technician I

R&D

Karen Fortmann, Ph.D
Senior Research Scientist
Aaron Gonzales
Project Implementation Specialist
Kata Kiss
Research & Development Intern

Quality

Nolan Hietpas
Quality Manager
Glenn Dowling
Quality Assurance Technician
Brent Pratte
Quality Assurance Technician
Mary Daniel
Quality Control Lead
Russell Jernstrom
Quality Control Technician
Kerry Rudisill
Quality Control Lab Assistant
Christopher France-Early
Lab Assistant

Yeast Production

Kassandra Gist
Yeast Production Manager
Dominic Montoya
Yeast Production Supervisor
Shawn Zausch
Yeast Scheduling Manager
Bernabe Cedillo
Production Assistant
Jorge Curiel
Production Assistant
Felipe Vargas Lopez
Production Assistant
Jose Lopez
Production Assistant
Renante McConnell
Production Assistant
Alberto Martinez
Production Assistant
Luis Gonzales
Production Assistant
Richard Hart
Production Assistant
Juan Rivera
Production Assistant
Jeffrey Pennington
Production Assistant
Aaron Sutherland
Production Assistant
Jesus Avina
Production Assistant
Samuel Arredondo
Production Assistant
Roshanak Agahi
Yeast Propagation Tech (Davis)
Kelvin Dam
Yeast Propagation Tech (Davis)
Andrew Diaz
Production Assistant
Garrett Tobin
Production Assistant

Brewing

Joe Kurowski
Brewing Manager
Paul Cesena
Assistant Brewer
Jason Wyatt
Assistant Brewer
Kolaan Busbice
Assistant Brewer
Drew Cunningham
Assistant Brewer
Perry Hague
Assistant Brewer

Supply Chain

Andre Miller
Supply Chain Manager
Breanna Raymundo
Supply Chain Assistant

Packaging

Jordan Walker
Packaging Supervisor
Ryan Galeos
Packaging Lead
Duy Nguyen
Packaging Technician
Rex Cooper
Packaging Technician
Rainier Galeos
Packaging Technician
Richard Nieto
Packaging Technician
Eva Ortiz
Packaging Technician
Paul Oun
Packaging Technician
Ricardo Gamboa
Packaging Technician
Aaron Raymundo
Packaging Technician
Charlotte Lopez
Packaging Technician
Isidro Castaneda
Packaging Technician
Armando Demesa
Packaging Technician
Steven Smith
Packaging Tech
Emmanuel Donate
Packaging Technician
Dustin Nguyen
Packaging Technician
Roddy Pena
Packaging Technician
Todd Flaws
Packaging Technician

Shipping & Receiving

Rommel Cerezo
Shipping & Receiving Supervisor
Luis Valdivia
Shipping Lead
Danny Mejia
Shipping Assistant
David Castenada
Shipping Assistant
Bryan Nouansiri
Shipping Assistant

Materials & Inventory

Melanie Reese
Materials Analyst
Bryan Middleswart
Inventory Control Specialist
Desmond Dillard
Assistant Material Handler
Nelson Hoffman
Assistant Material Handler

Business Technology

Mike White
Business Technology Manager
Dominik Konecny
Business Technology Assistant

Tasting Room

Justin Hatfield
West Coast Tasting Room Manager
Sara Gurnee
Tasting Room Associate
Emmanuel Lemas
Tasting Room Associate
James Lewis
Tasting Room Associate
Duncan Reeves
Tasting Room Associate - Boulder
Michael Schlereth
Tasting Room Associate

Facilities

John Holliday
Process Equipment Maintenance Specialist
Will Van Atta
Facilities Tech II